Personal tools
You are here: Home Staff

Staff Directory

(Extensions below are at main number: 919-560-3918)

Administration

Administration

Principal - Teresa James  x18222

Assistant Principal - Rogers Bradley  x18234

 

Office Staff

Receptionist/Secretary - Alexis Payne x18221

Powerschool/Records - Brenda van Orsouw  x18467

Treasurer - Retta Walpole  x18224

Guidance - Lori Shaw  x18231 (Guidance page)

Guidance -  Aja Johnson x18239 (Guidance page)

Classroom Teachers

Kindergarten

Jason Childress  x18235 (class page)

Alexa Goff x18409 (class page)

Cheryl Reuther  x18402

 

Kindergarten-1st Grade Combo

Laura Overby  x18407 (class page)

Amanda Childress  x18417 (class page)

 

1st Grade

Mary Lindsay Noble  x18461 (class page)

Danielle Linville  x18468 (class page)

Danielle Roach  x18240 (class page)

 

2nd Grade

Stacey Murray  x18423 (@clubmurray)

Stefanie Derby x18410 (class page)

Joey Nix  x18225 

Elizabeth Wintermute  x18237 (class page)

 

3rd Grade

Denise Baynham  x18404

Tracey Lockhart  x18422

Taylor Wall x18414

Jennifer Whaley  x18403 (class page)

 

4th Grade

Latoya Irving  x18419 (class page)

Kelly Hayes  x18236

Erica Espino  x18412 (class page)

 

5th Grade

Lisa Lord  x18418

Kathy Bumgardner x18457 

Amanda Roach x 18415

 

Classroom Assistants

Gayle Ellis  

Kristie Herring  

Verenetta Herring  

Kammy Burch  

Amy Daniels  

Felecia Harris

Abeni Blount

Marian Spicer

Marian Larrabee

 

Specialists

Music - Tokay Allen  x18455

Dance - Marie Hopkins  x18220

PE - Gary Krieger  x18451  

Art -  vacant x18420 

Spanish - Will Lamb  x18230

Media - Elizabeth Husketh  x18226 (media center page; @manateereads)

Science - Jennifer Harrison

 

Resource Personnel

AIG/Facilitator  - Pam Kidder  x18400

AIG Teacher - Bobbie Lequire (class page) x18244

EC Teacher - Xavier Wallace (long term sub)   x18473

EC Teacher  - Kristen Thompson x18241

EC Teacher - Patrice Swain  x18411

ESL Teacher - Cassie Rodriguez  x18460

ESL Teacher - Sinead Mayo  x18243

Speech - Hailey Wright  x18464

Interventionist (Literacy) - Lisa Vockeroth  x18233

Magnet Integration Specialist - Mo Percy x 18500

 

Support Staff

Social Worker - Brittany Williams  x18477

Nurse - Citricia Key

Psychologist - Macy Calderon  x18999

Occupational Therapist - Deb Monnin  x18405

Before/After School - Alicia Albright  x18232

 

Custodians

Plant Manager - Coley Moses  x18443

Shirley Bracy  x18471

 

Cafeteria

Manager - Glenda Collins  x18238  

Tanya Freeman

Anissa DeGraffenreidt

Glenn Mitchell